top of page
Image by Arteum.ro

Privacy Policy - GDPR

The policy set out below applies to the processing of personal data carried out by Marcel Tours .

https://www.marceltours.com is an online commerce site accessible via the Internet at the address https://www.marceltours.com It is edited and owned by Marcel Tours., registered in the Registry of the Reims Commercial Court under the number : 88784201100017 .

 

1. Legal framework - compliance with GDPR and French law

The controller declares that he carries out personal data processing in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. personal nature and the free movement of these data (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR) and French law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms (amended).

2. Duration of retention of personal data

The data will be kept for a period of 3 years from their collection.

3. Rights of the person whose data is collected

The person whose personal data is collected has the right:

- to ask the controller for access to, rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing relating to the data subject,

- to oppose the processing,

- the portability of its data,

- lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,

- to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudicing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal thereof, this right existing exclusively when the processing is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, point a ), or on Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR, i.e. on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

4. Management of the relationship with our customers

Personal data processed - We process the following personal data: title, first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, date of birth, product or service purchased, purchase price, possible discount, possible promotional offer, date and place purchase, place of delivery, distribution channel, payment terms, payment information.

Purposes - The processing is intended for the execution of orders placed on our website and the management of the relationship with our customers.

Legal basis - This processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the latter's request. It is based on Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is required to provide this data if he or she wishes to benefit from our products or services. If the data subject does not provide the data, they will not be able to become a customer, acquire our products or benefit from our services.

5. Use of Google Analytics

Personal data processed - Google processes the data mentioned in its privacy policy ( https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr  /  This data includes in particular the IP address of the devices used to consult the site.

Purposes - This processing is used for the purposes of analysis and statistical study of the use of our site.

Visit London city from Paris
bottom of page